Thursday, September 18, 2008

Up, up, down, down, left, right, left, right, B, A, select MTV?

I admit, that was a lame title, but fair nevertheless. So if you did not know, MTV has a gaming blog site called (

It is not a, but yet it is a good read to stay current. So far my favorite post is Top 10 Hip-Hop Video Games — Not Including ‘Shaq Fu’

Check it out yourself.

F.Y.I. - I am working on some giveaway contest. If you are interested please click "Play Now!" on the image blow.
ThisNext Apple TV

Tuesday, September 9, 2008

Nano = Music + Games + Photos + Movies + motion

Steve Jobs and his gang did it again. The iPod Nano is slimmer and sexier than ever. I am so stuned for words that I've decided to just show you some sexy photos of the new nano.

(Only Barry White can express what I feel about this)

Barry White - I'm Gonna Love You Just A Little More, Baby lyrics

– Awww yeah baby! Oh, what a groove

You have no idea how it feels

My hands just won’t keep still

I love you, baby

Oh, I love you, I love you, I love you

I just wanna hold you


Outta sight

Uh-huh, right there, you like it like that


Come here, closer, close

Oh, baby

Oh, baby

Give it up, ain't no use
I can help myself if I'd wanted to
I'm hung up, no doubt
I’m so in love with you, for me there’s no way out

I'm gonna love you, love you
Love you just a little more, baby
I'm gonna need you, need you
Need you every day
I'm gonna want you, want you
Want you in every way

Get your new iPod Nano here: Urban Geek Gotz the Hook Ups!

Monday, September 8, 2008

Google Chrome, oops I meant Google FAIL

So recently Google launched a search application which they call "Chrome" an open-source browser project based on existing Webkit ( rendering engine. Well let me get straight to the point, the browser sucks balls. Besides the inability to download many needed applications, even people with disabilities can't use this crap:

  • Limited support for keyboard input
  • No support Windows high contrast mode
  • Lack of programmatic clues for interface elements
  • Information describing links or focused elements not interpreted by screen readers
So boo on Google for letting a weak product like this get media and press. You all can rip this one out the technology history book.